P.W.D & P.H.E

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Dulal Deb Road Roller Helper
2 Bani Kumar Santra Assistant Engineer (IHSDP)
3 Sanjay Biswas LDC
4 Biplab Saha SAE
5 Arnab Biswas SAE
6 Subhrendu Nandy SAE 9434169867
7 Sourav Biswas SAE
8 Dipankar Bhattacharjee SAE 9733268187
9 Bhaskar Nandi SAE
10 Sandip Nandy SAE
11 Tapan Kumar Biswas Work Sarkar

Accounts & Cash Section

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Manash Biswas Accountant 9832390733
2 Suraj Pradhan Cashier 9832472968
3 Bidyut Saha Accounts and Finance Co-ordinato
4 Sukra Oraon Peon

Birth & Death Registration Section & Sanitation Section

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Pankaj Keot LDC
2 Subodh Bhattacharjee SI

Property Tax Collection & Assessment

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Angshu Deb Chakraborty Assessment Incharge
2 Prasenjit Dutta LDC

Trade License

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Prasanta Bhowmik Tarde

General Establishment

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Nawas Ali LDC
2 Gita Debnath LDC
3 Rina Goswami LDC
4 Sankar Chhetri UDC
5 Sona Dutta (Kami) Head Clerk 9641605304
6 Biplab Banik Helper
7 Goutam Bhownik Darwan
8 Goutam Basfor Mazdoor
9 Shirazul Islam Mazdoor
10 Ananda Barua Mazdoor
11 Arjun Basfor Mazdoor
12 Moumita Neogi Mazdoor
13 Lipi Kundu Mazdoor
14 Avijit Chakraborty Mazdoor
15 Manik Sutradhar Peon
16 Sumanji Paswan Peoan
17 Subrata Bandya Peon
18 Goutam Pal LDC
19 Raja Dutta Store Keeper

Urban Planning

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Soumita Bhattacharjee Urban Planner 03562-255284

DNULM

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Umashree Ghosh CO
2 Amit Fouzdar DEO
3 Mrinmoy Banerjee CLC Multi Tasking Helper
4 Snigdha Chandan Das CLC Manager
5 Haripada Dutta Town Project officer 9434242298

Mid-Day-Meal

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Alok Dasgupta Accountant (Mid-Day-Meal)

K. Health

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Dr. J. N. Sarengi Health Officer

Shisu Shiksha Kendra

Officer Not Found
# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.

IT

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Suman Chatterjee IT Co-ordinator

Electric

# NAME DEPARTMENT PH NO.
1 Sumit Dey Electric Mistry 9851097854